Exponentes significativos de la música Salsa
.
Costa Rica: Son de Tikizia, Los Brillanticos.
.
Ecuador: Sonora Los Dinámicos,Joe Mayorga, Alfredo
Sandoval, Marco Bermúdez (Spanish Harlem Orchestra), Ray Bayona (Jimmy Bosch),
César Batallas (Grupo Galé), Rogelio Betto, Herencia Rumbera, Eddie Martin,
Willy Ray, Don Medardo y sus Players, Ramani Latino, Jose Daniel Parra, Danilo
Parra, Freddy Rivadeneira, Adolfo y Los Caballeros del Ritmo, La Corporacion -
Orquesta, Sonora los Paladines, Miguel Segovia y sus Muebles Finos, Christian
Rey, Joe Cortez.
.
Cuba: Benny Moré, Orquesta Aragón, Casino de la Playa,
Monumental, Ritmo Oriental, Elio Revé y su Charangón Cubano, NG2, Maikel Blanco
y su Salsamayor, Croma Latina, Willy Chirino, Hansel Enrique Martinez De Hansel
Y Raul, Carlos Oliva y Los Sobrinos de Juez, Issac Delgado, La Charanga
Habanera, Son 14, Celia Cruz, José Luis Quintana (Changuito), Pupy Santiago,
Rey Ruiz, Dan Den, Los Van Van, Rumbavana, Gloria Estefan, Miguel Matamoros,
Alex Wilson, Miguel Enríquez, Rulo Miami Sound, Eurocuban Project, Silvio Sisto
y los Cuban Boys, Adalberto Álvarez y su Son, El Rubio Loco, Juan Manuel y su
Clan, Mario Crespo Martínez, Berna Jam, Mr. Haka, Cándido Fabre, Polo Montañez,
Pupy y Los Que Son Son, Rey El Vikingo, La Banda del Puerto, Romy Splinter,
Bongó Batá, Pachito Alonso, La Sonora Matancera, La Sonora Ponceña, Raúl
Planas.
.
Colombia: Joe Arroyo, Los Titanes, Yuri Buenaventura,
Grupo Niche, Jose Aguirre y su Calle Maestra, The Latin Brothers, Fruko y sus
Tesos, Matecaña Orquesta, La Orquesta Canela, La Suprema Corte, La Identidad,
Orquesta Intenacional Los Niches, La Misma Gente, Grupo Galé, Orquesta
Guayacán, Orquesta La 33, Son de Cali, Orquesta la Sabrusura, Charlie Cardona,
Hansel Camacho, La Orquesta D'cache, La Octava Dimension, Gustavito Rodriguez,
La Gran Banda Caleña,Los Nemus del Pacífico, Sonora Dinamita, Sonora Carruseles,
Orquesta Son De Cuba, Los Alfa Ocho.
El Salvador:
Salsalvador All Stars,
LatinSouls,
Soren Barahona.
Salsalvador All Stars,
LatinSouls,
Soren Barahona.
.
México: Yímbola Combo,1
Conjunto África, Lobo y Melón, Pepe Arévalo y sus Mulatos, Sonora Siguaray,
Sonora Santanera, Carro Show, Emilio Dominguez y sus Estrellas de Plata,
Diablos Locos, Grupo Cañaveral, Los Askis, Orquesta La Constelación, Orquesta
La Revelación, Orquesta La Sazón, La Sonora Señorial, La Nueva Familia, Poncho
& Su Grupo Monumental, Los Cuchillos, Grupo La Controversia, Chamaney de
México, La Selecta de Veracruz, Emociones, Kumbao, Canoa, Aroma, Manglar y Toke
Salvaje, Grupo La Justicia, Tony Camargo, Agua Nueva Tropical.
.
Perú: Melcochita, Julio Barreto, Perú Salsa All
Stars,La Progresiva del Callao, Orquesta Camagüey,Renzo padilla, Antonio
Cartagena, Lucho Macedo y su Fabulosa Sonora, La Sonora de Ñiko Estrada, César
Correa, Willy Rivera, La Novel, Cártel Latino, La Sensual 990, Orquesta de
Manuel Mantilla, Orquesta la Efectiva, Orquesta de Pitín Sanchez, Orquesta
Sabor y Control, Orquesta la Clave del Callao, Orquesta la Élite, Alfredo
(alfredito) Linares, Sexteto Internacional (algunos temas), Lucho Cueto, Ennio
Gatti, Oscar Chumbiray, Aníbal López y la Unica, Carlos Peluzza, Raúl Villaran,
Virtuosos de la Salsa/Combo Palacios, Saravá All Stars, Jhonny Arce, Orquesta
de Coco Lagos, Tito Chicoma. etc.